Combined Districts Karting Club

Winner jump2018 Bushman’s Motor Inn Ladies Trophy

Will be held January 19 and 20 2018, there will also be an open race meeting on Sunday January 21. The event will take place on our newly re surfaced track. Entries now open on CMS.

  • The track will be available for private practice from Saturday January 13 to Thursday January 18. $50.00 per day, $25.00 CDKC members
  • Camping is welcome at the track.
  • Places to stay, Lithgow has lots of options click to go to “places to stay page”
  • Saturday Night January 20, Presentation, Dinner in the club house ($25.00 adults, $15.00 under 14), Charity Auction and Crowning of the 2018 Princess
  • The links below have race meeting info, Charity Princess info and registration, 2018 Supporters shirt order form (shirts must be ordered and paid for direct with DTO by January 5 2018

CDKC Ladies Supplementary Regulations Jan 2018

2018 Ladies Day flyer

Combined Districts Kart Club Princess Charity info 2018

2018 Registration Form for Charity Princess Fundraising

Shirt Order Form 2018 Closing date for orders is January 5, shirts must be ordered direct with DTO.

Classes racing for the Pick Plate in 2018 will be

  • Cadet 9 – Class Sponsor PFG Bridgestone Kart Tyres
  • Cadet 12 – Class Sponsor PFG Bridgestone Kart Tyres
  • KA4 Junior Light – Class Sponsor PFG Bridgestone Kart Tyres
  • KA4 Junior Heavy – Class Sponsor PFG Bridgestone Kart Tyres
  • KA3 Junior – Class Sponsor Dunlop Kartsport
  • KA3 Senior Light – Class Sponsor Dunlop Kartsport
  • KA3 Senior Medium – Class Sponsor Dunlop Kartsport
  • Tag Restricted Light – Class Sponsor Dunlop Kartsport
  • Tag Restricted Medium – Class Sponsor Dunlop Kartsport
  • TAG Light- Class Sponsor MG Tyres
  • TAG Heavy- Class Sponsor MG Tyres
  • Nicole Franks Trophy will be awarded to the best performance of the weekend, this will be calculated on Points awarded for all races and qualifying (using 0, 2,3 system) minus half the entries in your class. The lowest points will be the winner.In the event of a draw on points the best position in the Final will determine winner, if still drawn the biggest winning margin in the final will be the winner.

2018 Event sponsors

Bushman’s Motor Inn, 526 Great Western Highway Marangaroo Ph,  (02) 6352 1655

MG Kart tyres, DPE Kart Technology. TAG Light and TAG heavy will each have a set of tyres drawn.

Dunlop Kartsport. KA3 Junior, KA3 Senior and TAG Restricted will have sets tyres drawn.

Paul Feeney Group, Bridgestone Kart Tyres

 

22382495_513687112318954_3610060419160934104_o

2017 Winners

Charity Princess Maddie Hill, Runner up Kiana Toon

Maddie and Kiana

Nicole Franks Trophy winner. Melissa Whitmore

 Dunlop Kartsport KA3 Junior

  1. Paige Raddatz NSW
  2. Maddison Hill NSW
  3. Mia Bolton  ACT

Fastest Qualifier Paige Raddatz   KA3 Junior Paige

Bridgestone Cadet 9

  1. Alice Buckley QLD
  2. Lana Aylen NSW
  3. Rhylee Jackson ACT

Fastest Qualifier Alice Buckley   Cadet 9 Alice Buckley

Dunlop Kartsport KA3 Light

  1. Courtney Becker NSW
  2. Melissa Whitmore NSW
  3. Elise Paix NSW

Fastest qualifier Courtney Becker     KA3 L CB

Remo Racing KA3 Medium

  1. Olivia Bell Qld
  2. Lauren Townsend  NSW

Fastest Qualifier Lauren Townsend   KA3 M

Paul Feeney Group KA4 Junior Light

  1. Paige Raddatz NSW
  2. Jacinta Hoey QLD
  3. Tillie Dunbar NSW

Fastest Qualifier Paige Raddatz KA4 J L

Dunlop Kartsport TAG Restricted Light

  1. Melissa Whitmore NSW
  2. Erin Lucietto Vic
  3. Leesa Jones Qld

Fastest Qualifier Melissa WhitmoreTag RL MW (1)

Dunlop Kartsport TAG Restricted Medium

  1. Sarah Burt VICTag R H Sarah Burt

Bridgestone KA4 Junior Heavy

  1. Jacinta Hoey QLD
  2. Sharnay Seal NSW
  3. Madisson Jess ACT

Fastest Qualifier Jacinta HoeyJacinta KA4 H

MG Kart Tyres TAG 125 Light

  1. Courtney Becker NSW
  2. Bethany Simpson VIC
  3. Sheridan Cavanaugh NSW

Fastest Qualifier Ashley Chebaia NSW2017 Ladies

DPE Kart Technology TAG 125 Heavy

  1. Olivia Bell QLD
  2. Elle Brydon AUS

Fastest Qualifier Elle BrydonOlivia

Vortex Cadet 12

  1. Annabelle Rolfo QLD
  2. Tahnee Blair QLD
  3. Akasha Mceachran Vic

Fastest Qualifier Akasha MceachranCadet 12 Annabelle Rolfo

DSC_0018DSC_0014DSC_0011DSC_0009

Prize Table

 

Classes to compete for the Pink plate in 2017

Cadet 9 – Cadet 12 – Junior KA4 Light and Heavy – Junior KA3 – Senior KA4 Light and Heavy – Senior KA3 Light and Heavy – Tag R Light and Heavy, Tag Light, Tag Heavy.

The best overall performer from all classes will be awarded the Nicole Franks Trophy.

This will be calculated based on points from all races and qualifying per class (using race points system ie 0 1st, 2 2nd etc), minus half the number of entries in that class. Lowest score will be the winner. In the event of a draw on points the best position in the Final will determine winner, if still drawn the biggest winning margin in the final will be the winner

NBCF Fundraising

Contact Cathy Beattie 0431 386 626 [email protected]

Charity Princess 2017-registration-form

CDKCL0115_3051_1

.

The link below is another way people can join in with the fundraising for the event.

http://nbcf-hostyourown.gofundraise.com.au/page/CombinedDistrictKartClub

 

2016 Event Winners

Tag 125 Light: Lauren Shand, NSW

Lauren Shand 2016

Tag Restricted 125 Light: Ashley Chebaia, NSW

Ashley Chabaia

Tag Restricted 125 Heavy: Reanna Tate, NSW

KA4 Junior Heavy: Sharnay Seal, NSW

Sharnay Seal

KA4 Senior Light: Katie Everingham, NSW

Cadet 12: Paige Raddatz, NSW

E P Raddatz

Cadet 9: Ruby Gibson, Vic

Ruby Gibson cadet 9

KA3 Senior Light: Courtney Becker, NSW

CB 2016c

KA3 Senior Heavy: Olivia Bell, Qld

Olivia Bell 2016

KA4 Junior Light: Elise Raddatz, NSW

E P Raddatz

Junior Performance: Taylah Agius, QLD

Charity Princess: Maddison Hill

2016 Pricess Maddie Hill

Race report   http://www.cdkc.com.au/news/2016-ladies-event-race-report/

2015 Event

10933932_423909697764473_7710321950059814821_n[1]

Take a look at the production by junior driver Bethany Simpson.  Bethany not only raced at the event but produced this video for the 2015 event.

 

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VCTdKLZVn60

 

 2015 Results

Cadet 9

  1. Chloe Gill
  2. Stevie Smith
  3. Brooklyn Sciberras

Cadet 12

  1. Paige Raddatz
  2. Mia Bolton
  3. Catherine Morris

Junior National Light

  1. Chloe Cosis
  2. Tayla Harnas
  3. Brieann Moyse

Junior National Heavy

  1. Ellexandra Best
  2. Keely Branson
  3. Sharnay Seal

Junior Max

  1. Keely Branson
  2. Bethany Simpson
  3. Eryn Osbourne

TAG Restricted Light

  1. Melissa Whitmore
  2. Kelly Bunt
  3. Alexandra Summers-Hall

TAG Restricted Heavy

  1. Renee Chettle
  2. Reanna Tate
  3. Shae Becker

Clubman Light

  1. Charlotte Poynting
  2. Courtney Becker
  3. Katherine Wilson

TAG Light

  1. Tyra Maranik
  2. Jamie-Lee Scorgie
  3. Sheridan Cavanagh

2014 Results

Cadets

  1. Paige Raddatz
  2. Jacinta Hoey
  3. Sophie Sloan

Rookies

  1. Courtney Prince
  2. Sharnay Seal
  3. Chloe Cosis

Junior National Light

  1. Holly Marquis
  2. Charlotte Poynting
  3. Eryn Osborne

Junior National Heavy

  1. Holly Marquis
  2. Ellexandra Best
  3. Brianna Wilson

Senior National Light

  1. Sarah Collins
  2. Tyra Maranik
  3. Alexandra Lawrence

Senior National Heavy

  1. Alexandra Whitley
  2. Ashlee Beck
  3. Trisha Familo

TAG Restricted

  1. Jaymi Mackay
  2. Donnelle Waldon
  3. Vanessa Wainwright

Clubman

  1. Sarah Collins
  2. Alexandra Whitley
  3. Katherine Wilson

TAG

  1. Tessa Underwood
  2. Jamie-Lee Scorgie
  3. Tyra Maranik

2013 Results

Cadets

  1. Chloe Cosis
  2. Paige Raddatz
  3. Claudia Sousa

Rookies

  1. Tayla Harnas
  2. Lilly Bowditch
  3. Eryn Osborne

Junior National Light

  1. Brianna Wilson
  2. Charlotte Poynting
  3. Olivia Bell

Junior National Heavy

  1. Jaymi Mackay
  2. Ellezandra Best
  3. Keely Branson

Senior National Light

  1. Sarah Collins
  2. Alexandra Lawrence
  3. Stephanie Sandrone

Senior National Heavy

  1. Alexandra Whitley
  2. Jessica Schwarz
  3. Monique Millmore

National O35

  1. Cheryl Harradine
  2. Jenny Taylor
  3. Sarah Cosis

TAG Restricted

  1. Donnell Waldon
  2. Renee Chettle
  3. Hayley Pilfoot

Clubman

  1. Alexandra Whitley
  2. Stephanie Sandrone
  3. Katherine Wilson

Canteen Cup

  1. Sally Poynting
  2. Marie Borg
  3. Lauren Goodman

2012 Results

Cadets

  1. Louise Taylor
  2. Chloe Cosis
  3. Lilly Bowditch

Rookies

  1. Brianna Wilson
  2. Emily Moore
  3. Olivia Bell

Junior National Light

  1. Tyra Maranik
  2. Jamie-Lee Scorgie
  3. Lauren Shand

Junior National Heavy

  1. Torey Blanch
  2. Ellexandra Best
  3. Courtney Gough

Senior National Light

  1. Alexandra Whitley
  2. Alexandra Lawrence
  3. Stephanie Sandrone

Senior National Heavy

  1. Amanda Abbott
  2. Belinda Colombrita
  3. Simone Seal

National O35

  1. Jenny Taylor
  2. Sarah Cosis
  3. Julianne Lye

TAG Restricted

  1. Donnelle Waldon
  2. Nicole Ziedan
  3. Katilyn Hawkins

Clubman

  1. Alexandra Whitley
  2. Magdelaine Breed
  3. Stephanie Sandrone

TAG

  1. Kerri Tyrrell

Canteen Cup

  1. Simone Attard
  2. Talisha Holley
  3. Raelene Morris